About

The Assembly of God Church School Amateur Radio Club (AGCSARC) was formed on 26 June 2017 accredited by the WPC Wing, DoT, Ministry of Communications, Government of India on 11 October 2017.

The Governing Body (GB) of the AGCSARC is as follows:
President: Mrs. Eunice Shinola Sekhar (Vice Principal) –  VU2XDH
Secretary: Mr. Lionel M. Chellapa (Principal) – SWL
Custodian: Mr. Victor Singh (Ex-Principal) – VU2XDG
Incharge: Mr. Mohammad Ariff (Ex-Student & Secretary – ARCCS) – VU2HRF
Member of GB: Mr. Souvik Chatterjee (Physics Teacher) – SWL
Member of GB: Mr. Piru Prasad Mandal (Physics Teacher) – SWL
Member of GB: Mr. M. F. Mallick (Ex-Student & Treasurer – ARCCS) – VU3MFM
Member of GB: Mrs. Ayesha Nuzba (Member – ARCCS) – VU2ZRF

The Student Members who have already cleared Amateur Radio Operator’s Certificate (ASOC) Examination are as follows:

  1. Mr. Sarfaraz Hussain Khan – VU3MYZ.
  2. Ms. Somrita Dutta –
  3. Ms. Ishika Das –
  4. Mr. Hrishav Ghosh –
  5. Mr. Mustafa Pipewala –
  6. Mr. Aman Jeet Kaur –
  7. Mr. Shivam Pasari –
  8. Mr. Sk Shariq Jamil Qaderi –
  9. Mr. Arkodeep Ghosh –
  10. Ms. Shreemanti Chakrabarty –
  11. Mr. Rohit Singh –
  12. Mr. Devansh Gupta –

The Student Members who will be appearing in the next ASOC Examination are:

  1. Mr. Haris Daniyel – Class VII A
  2. Mr. Dabir Alam – Class VII A
  3. Mr. Suyatra Chakrabarty – Class VII A
  4. Mr. Sagnik Basu – Class VII A
  5. Mr. Aariyan Saha – Class VII C
  6. Mr. Daksh Jaiswal – Class IX B
  7. Mr. Md. Mubashshir Sayed – Class IX B
  8. Mr. Tirtha Raj Mullick – Class VII C
  9. Mr. Prattoy Kumar Das – Class VIII A
  10. Mr. Saptaswa Chakraborty – Class VIII A
  11. Mr. Prajata Basu – Class VIII A
  12. Mr. Debjit Mitra – Class VII C
  13. Mr. Balakshya Jaiswal – Class VII C
  14. Mr. Anarayana Ghosh – Class VII B
  15. Mr. Shaikh Taseen – Class VII B
  16. Mr. Arka Roy – Class VII C
  17. Mr. Sujal Kar – Class VII C
  18. Mr. Adeel Arif – Class VII C
  19. Mr. Pratik Sikdar – Class VII B
  20. Mr. Dhruv Agarwal – Class VI B
  21. Mr. Jayash Agarwal – Class VI B
  22. Mr. Avichal Agarwal – Class VI B
  23. Mr. Tarang Khetan – Class VI C
  24. Mr. Pathikrit Paul – Class VI C
  25. Mr. Siryan Saha – Class VI C
  26. Mr. Arpan Seal – Class VII D
  27. Mr. Roudrarup Saha – Class VII D
  28. Mr. Bhaskar Prasad – Class VII D
  29. Mr. Ankit Chattopadhyay – Class VIII C
  30. Mr. Kushal Khetan – Class VI C
  31. Mr. Sambhav Kothari – Class VI C
  32. Mr. Sourasish Mondal – Class VII C
  33. Mr. Lalhriatchhunga – Class IX B
  34. Mr. Pritam Dey – Class VIII A
  35. Mr. Albert Francis – Class VII B
  36. Mr. Samarth Bagesh – Class VII B
  37. Mr. Md Zeeshan – Class VII C
  38. Mr. Ansh Jaiswal – Class IX A
  39. Mr. Tourjo Mitra – Class VII C
  40. Mr. Ritogyan Bhattacharjee – Class VII A
  41. Mr. Archak Sen – Class IX A
  42. Mr. Rajshekhar Panja – Class IX A
  43. Mr. Subhayaan Paul – Class IX A
  44. Mr. Anatrik Bannerjee – Class VI B
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close